Privacy

The Mental Illness Fellowship South Australia Incorporated (MIFSA) trading as Skylight Mental Health, collects personal information from people accessing and seeking to access Skylight for the purpose of providing services.

All personal information collected by Skylight is subject to the Privacy Act 1988, which regulates how organisations collect, use, disclose and secure personal information, and provide individuals with a right to access and correct their information.

Skylight will take all reasonable steps to protect the security of the personal information that it holds. This includes appropriate measures to protect electronic materials and materials stored and generated in hard copy. Skylight will not disclose your personal information to any other person or agency outside of Skylight unless we have your consent or are required by law.

Further information about how Skylight treats your personal information, and rights and responsibilities please contact please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. for a copy of the privacy statement.

If you wish to access or correct your personal information, or think a privacy breach has occurred, you can contact the Skylight Privacy Officer using the following email address, This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by calling on 08 8378 4100 and asking to speak with the Privacy Officer. Alternatively you can write to the Skylight postal address at:

The Privacy Officer
Skylight
PO Box 310
Marleston,
SA, 5033.

Contact Us

Skylight

Phone: (08) 8378 4100

Email:   skylight@skylight.org.au 

View all sites & contact details

Connect with us

ACNC Registered Charity Logo RGB

Search Skylight

"Life has changed from feeling hopeless, overwhelmed and not being able to get off the couch, to hopeful, engaged and looking forward to the future." 


Skylight Participant